?

Log in

Nov. 20th, 2015

Timothy McGee, McGee, Abby, NCIS, Abby Scuito

(no subject)

Hi. (:

Oct. 22nd, 2012

Timothy McGee, McGee, Abby, NCIS, Abby Scuito

(no subject)

Last week was the worst week of my life. 
When people say that animals are part of your family, it couldn't be any closer to the truth. 
The neighbors dogs attacked both of my cats and killed my cat... JACK. <3

They severely hurt Baby, but she seems to be making a turn around. Wednesday she was seriously near death. Couldn't walk very well, her brain had been injured to the point that her vision and hearing was impacted. She'd lay there with her head straight down into the cage... with her eyes open... and wouldn't move.   She was in shock and borderline in a coma. D: 

However, she's walking really well, can finally climb stairs, eats and drinks by herself. 



I guess it's one of those bitter sweet moments. 

Feb. 17th, 2012

Timothy McGee, McGee, Abby, NCIS, Abby Scuito

Writer's Block: You’ve Got Mail!

I typically check emails once or twice a day.
But now that I have a tablet... and it's literally right there... at the touch of a finger... I check it like maybe 5 give or take? lol.  Really depends on how many email notifications I get I suopose. :P

How many times a day do you access your email account?
Seems excessive. :o

Jul. 26th, 2009

Timothy McGee, McGee, Abby, NCIS, Abby Scuito

Oh it's what you do to me...

Let me see there's six and a half more hours of blogging :D. 
then sleeeeeeeeeeeeeep.

But you know what, I thought this was going to be worse than it actually has been.
i know I have struggled with topics and stuff, but I think if I do this next time I'll be ready.  I'll try not to repeat the same things though.  That might be tough.


&& Oh boy, my boyfriend's coming over at 2:37 AM.
haha
XD

& my mom doesn't give a damn... that scares me lol.

I don't know i'm nervous for some reason. >_>
Tags:

Jan. 20th, 2009

abby, tim, scuito, mcgee, your dead mcgee

Introductory Post.

Hello there. ;)

I assume you've stumbled across me on accident. I am keeping my journal friends only to keep it safe from the hands of idiots that I live around. If you would like to be friends, just let me know. ;)  I'll be glad to add you.

Anyways, here you'll find probably random complaining and lots of it or just simple posts of whatever it is I feel like.

My name is Megan.
I'm 22.
I'm from Virginia.
I've gone to college for 3 different things.
I find the only thing that makes me sane in life is music.
I won't go on a tangent because if you'd like to know more, all you gotta do is ask. ;)

I'm always open to meeting new people.



Updated: June 15, 2013